Home About Us

About Us

About Website

This is an Official and Personal Website Of Dj Prabhat Mumbai made for only to show his own creativity, here you can find His Remixes, Dj Albums, Videos and much more things


About Dj Prabhat Mumbai

(This Photo is Edited By SP Editz)
Dj Prabhat Mumbai is a Fabulous and Popular Dj Artist amongs youngsters who is born in Maharashtrian Family on 17th January 1996 at Place Mumbai, He Has Started his Music Production Since Year 2014. He Makes Remixes Especially In Marathi Music Industry, He is Founder of His Album’s Series PK ON DEMAND VOLUMES. He is very Active in Social Media, and good remixer as well as good web designer.


Name : Dj Prabhat Mumbai

Real Name : Prabhat Kale

Nick Name : PK

Date Of Birth : 17th January 1996

Age : 22 Years (Completed)

Profession : Dj, Music Producer, Remixer

Dj Album : PK ON DEMAND VOL

Genre : Roadshow, Halgi, Dholki, Tapori, House, Electro, Hipop, etc

Instrument : Keyboard

Programs : FL Studio, Adobe Audition, Audacity, Virtual DJ

College : Mumbai University

Education : BCOM, MCOM

Current Studying : Preparing for Compitative Exams

Religion : Buddhism

Home Town : Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Hobbies : Songs Mixing, Acting, Social Media, Collecting New Peoples.

Associated with : Wings Music, Bannaee Music, BRB Music.